Travel Deals to top Destinations. Get yours now

Tuesday, June 11, 2013

Soft toys talking 20

(Please see Soft toys talking 19 first or you will not know what's happening.)
Elder sister penguin: We are playing that again?
Smarty: Yep. Wanna join us again?
Elder sister penguin: No thanks, going to play some other games on my phone. *Walks to her room*
Smarty: Oh well... You'll play with us then!
Tubbie: Okay!
*After playing the game...*
Tubbie: Yay! I won!
Pineapple: Now I'm the person who went back to the start...
Tubbie and Smarty: HA HA HA HA HA HA!!!!!!
*Another week after the heatstroke incident...*
Elder sister penguin: Yay! You've recovered!
Duckie and Harmony Bear: Yeah. How are you now?
Elder sister penguin: Great! Wanna pay Monopoly?
Duckie and Harmony Bear: Nah... We are no match for you.
Elder sister penguin: What about Game Of Life?
Duckie and Harmony Bear: Sure!
Elder sister penguin: *Presses the Game Of Life app she downloaded on her phone.*
Who will win in playing Game Of Life? See that in the next Soft toys talking!
Here are the pictures of the soft toys mentioned in this post.

Pineapple

Smarty

Tubbie

Elder sister penguin

Duckie

Harmony Bear
Written by Lynn

No comments:

Post a Comment

All comments will be moderated before publishing. You only need to key in your comments once.